PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Your content for your column #1
Your content for your column #1
Your content for your column #1
Your content for your column #2
Your content for your column #2
Your content for your column #2

 

 

A

Alberta Barrel Racing Association

RR 1 Bashaw, AB T0B 0H0

Jill McDougall; Office Manager

http://www.albertabarrelracingassociation.com

Phone: 403-783-9975  Fax: 1-888-281-0636

PRESIDENT Lana Bohnet  Mayerthorpe AB  780-786-4290

VICE PRESIDENT Tamera Campanelli  Tees AB  403-784-2472

PAST PRESIDENT Corleen LeClercq  Holden, AB 780-374-2483

BOARD SEC/TREAS Mandy Guthrie Ponoka, AB 403-506-7728

SECRETARY Jill McDougall  Bashaw, AB  403-783-9975

TREASURER Kalynn Maddox Eckville AB abratreasurer@live.ca

PUBLIC RELATIONS Janet Patriquin  New Sarepta AB  780-941-3725

AWARDS & TRADESHOW  Michelle Auclair Ponoka AB  403-704-7450

————————————————————————

Alberta High School Rodeo Association
RR1, Site 7, Box 1, Olds, AB  T4H 1P2

403-507-2711  betty.ahsra@gmail.com  albertahsrodeo.com

NATIONAL DIRECTOR Trevor Young 780-835-1314 ts3young@gmail.com

PROV SEC/TREAS Betty Leischner 403-507-2711 betty.ahsra@gmail.com

CHAIRMAN Gordon Weerstra 403-625-2204 gordonweerstra@gmail.com

D1 PRESIDENT (A) Jim Stevens 403-393-4285 twinkheron@me.ca

D1 PRESIDENT (S) Rayna Longeway 403-240-0471 long5@telus.net

D2 PRESIDENT (A) Bob Kropinske 403-575-0463 bob.kropinske@gov.ab.ca

D2 PRESIDENT (S) Nikki Vanderlee 403-742-0074 nikki.vanderlee@me.com

D3 PRESIDENT (A) Rik Kenworthy 780-865-2767 hoss@moradnet.ca

D3 PRESIDENT (S) Brandon Loewen

D1 VICE PRESIDENT (A) Shelle Longeway 403-240-0471 long5@telus.net

D1 VICE PRESIDENT (S) Jake Burwash 403-646-0270 burwsh@platinum.ca

D2 VICE PRESIDENT (A) Travis Spady 780-879-2298 tttspady@xplornet.ca

D2 VICE PRES (S) Emily Massing 403-783-8977 bmassing@wolfcreek.ab.ca

D3 VICE PRESIDENT (A) Gary Havell

D3 VICE PRESIDENT (S) Mathea Sawley 780-552-0059 bervaj@live.ca

D1 SECRETARY (A) Kim Weston 403-653-3071 mdkaweston@gmail.com

D1 SECRETARY (S) Whitney Weston

D2 SECRETARY (A) Hallie Spady 780-879-2298 tttspady@xplornet.ca

D2 SECRETARY (S) Jaclynn Pickerall 403-552-2159 wjtjpick@xplornet.com

D3 SECRETARY (A) Barb Siemens 780-538-3934 ahsra.district3@gmail.com

D3 SECRETARY (S) Arina Siemens 780-538-3935 ahsra.district3@gmail.com

JR PRES (A) David Schmidt 780-674-3569 schmidtrodeo15@gmail.com

JR PRESIDENT (S) Kyla Gordon 403-946-5304 lgordon@airenet.com

JR VICE PRES (A) Todd Schauer 403-574-0005 aschauer@wildroseinternet.ca

JR VICE PRES (S) Beau Cooper 403-742-6895 highscore@xplornet.ca

JR SECRETARY (A) Patti Cooper 403-742-6895 highscore@xplornet.ca

JR SECRETARY (S) Quinn Leslie 403-601-2080 jackiswanson@xplornet.ca

District 1 sponsors

Barrels – Frontier Western Shop

Poles – S.A.L.E / Dewald Livestock Auction

Breakaway – Cowboy Country

Goat Tying – Foothills HSR

Header – Pincher Creek HSR / Heeler – High Country HSR

Tie Down- Cardston Ag Society

Steer Wrestling- Short Grass High School Rodeo

Bareback – WTS – Waste Treatment Solutions /Trevor Williams

Saddle Bronc –D1 Bake Sale

Bull Riding – Glen Keeley Memorial Bull Riding

Boys Cutting – Short Grass HSR / Girls Cutting – Nanton Ag

Rookie Boy – Devils Head HSR

Rookie Girl – Jay Nelson Custom Fencing

High Point Boy – Bake Sale / Girl – Executive Fly Fishing Tours

District 3 sponsors

Bareback Riding-Manning Diversified Forest Products

Barrel Racing-Art Soucy Mechanical Ltd.(Peace River)

Breakaway Roping-RIVAL Trucking (Fox Creek)

Bull Riding-Art Soucy Mechanical Ltd.(Peace River)

Goat Tying-Rhino Corp (Grande Prairie)

Pole Bending-Bar Punch Ranch (Grande Prairie)

Steer wrestling-High Prairie Elks (High Prairie)

Team Roping(Header)-Jody Hoff Enterprises(Clairmont)

Team Roping(Heeler)-Davy Crockett’s Oilfield Services

Tie Down Roping-Grande Prairie Pipe Services(Grande Prairie)

High Point Boy-Dennison Contracting (Whitecourt)

High Point Girl-Art Soucy Mechanical Ltd.(Peace River)

Rookie Boy-Shell Canada(Edson & Hinton District)

Rookie Girl-Keddies Tack & Western Wear(Grande Prairie)

Most Improved Boy-Carwald Redi-Mix(Slave Lake)

Most Improved Girl-B & E Hardware(Hines Creek)

Horse of the Year-Shell Canada(Edson & Hinton District)

————————————————————————

Alberta Team Roping Association

Box 1823 Claresholm, AB T0L 0T0

atra@shaw.ca      403-625-5354 fax

B

BC Barrel Racing Association

info@bcbra.com   bcbra.com

PRESIDENT – Kelli Pozzobon – pozzobon2freedom@gmail.com

VICE PRESIDENT – Chantelle Prentice – chantelleprentice@hotmail.com

SECRETARY – Nora Wallach – onesecfaster@hotmail.com

TREASURER – Joyce Pifer – barrreladdiction@gmail.com

CIRCUIT SECRETARY – Melisa Rosette – melisa.rosette9@gmail.com

AWARDS – Sandy Zayachkowsky

NEWSLETTER & WEBSITE – Abby MacNeish – aamacneish@hotmail.com

VANCOUVER ISLAND – Kathleen Worth – ryderthehorse@gmail.com

COASTAL – Cindy Mussell – cindymussell1@gmail.com

OKANAGAN – Lynette Spenst – lynnspenst@hotmail.com

CENTRAL – Colleen Duggan – coduggan@yahoo.ca

MEMBERSHIP & NORTHERN – Bridget Rosette – blrosette@hotmail.com

JUNIOR – Jen Cody – rndltd@shaw.ca

SENIOR – Dennis Gunn – dgunn2011@gmail.com

DIRECTOR WITHOUT PORTFOLIO – Judy Hyde – judyhyde@rocketmail.com

————————————————————————

BC High School Rodeo Association

Box 351 Merville, BC V0R 2M0     bchsra.ca

250-337-5937    250-337-5987 fax   250-767-2661 Entries

NATIONAL DIRECTOR Fritz Maier 250-378-9061

PRESIDENT Norman Kerr 250-319-1115 VICE PRESIDENT Rod Keith     250-719-9847

SECRETARY Tracy Stromquist     250-784-5801

TREASURER Lynn Peck        250-262-5955 QUEEN CO-ORDINATOR Angie Watson 250-783-9455

ENTRIES Sandy Chevalier 250-718-2761

BCHSRA sponsors

Cowboys Choice In memory of Jenna wills

West of the Rockies W6 ranch

Ed and Michelle Gardner Dawson Creek Sand and Gravel

Horse Barn Northern High School Rodeo Club

BCRA Fort Motors

Fedderly Rogers Trucking

Talisman Smith Fuels

Ve Brandt Tachodi River Outfitters

Milliken Trucking Carbon Mountain

Slewfoot Ventures Ltd. Spectra Energy

Darlen Transport Interior Iron Construction

Mar West Douglas Lake Equipment

Jim Gardner Cattle Co Gf Contracting

Stump Lake Ranch/Pfizer Dendoff Springs

Ken Finnie Inc. Inland Glass & Aluminum

Cbark Ent/Clive Mcknight Stlle Workers Union Local 1-417

HORSE OF THE YEAR 

Crashteams.com Coastal Mtn Crane & Transport

Clayton Moore GCM Enterprises

Telford farms Kamloops Vet Clinic

Tachodi River Outfitters Pat Kerr / Art Robinson

SCHOLARSHIPS

Kenny Mclean Memorial (Meyer family) 7 spurs trucking

Interior Iron Construction Frolek Cattle Co

Douglas Lake Equipment Rawhide Contracting

Horse Barn Eric c Lyons

Sunshine Riding / Windmill family Nadina Logging

Canoe River Campgrounds S&E Bulls

BCHSRA Chevalier Arena

JR DIV FINALS

Cowboys Choice Douglas Lake Equipment

QUEEN EVENT SPONSORS

Cowboys Choice Fauxy Western Wear Kyra Cassoro Rodeo Drive

P3 creationsNorthern Rodeo Group

Sage Hills Bullyboy family Vi Anne Novozcin

Carl Wood Performance Horses Darcey Woods

Peachland Riding Club Randy B (layz b stock horses)

Sitka Log Homes Sandy Chevalier / Avon

Demattos family Windmill family Viponds

QUEEN SCHOLARSHIPS

Chevaliers ArenaIvey Henderson

Lisa Henderson Sandy and Candace Chevalier

GCM Enterprises Cassie Cooper

Darcey Woods Northern Silent Auction

Pat Kerr / Vi Anne Novozcin

———————————————————————–

BC Team Ropers Association

Box 10081 108 Mile Ranch, BC V0K 2Z0

250-396-7710    rae-lynn_83@hotmail.com    ropebc.org 1-888-393-9944  Fax

Brazeau Junior Rodeo Association

Box 6132 Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1R6

780-542-6118    brazeaujra@gmail.com

Membership/Entries Angie Thompson 780-542-6118

President Kevin Vig 780-898-3070

Vice President Earl Thompson Secretary Lisa Fearnley

Treasurer Pam Wenzel Sponsorship Shawna Vig

————————————————————————

British Columbia Little Britches Rodeo

Association

Box 687 150 Mile House, BC  V0K 2G0

250-296-4778    debbiemay0233@gmail.com

allison_everett@sd27.bc.ca     http://www.bclbra.org

President/Treasurer  Debbie May 604-823-6383 (home)604-240-0233 (cell)  debbiemay0233@gmail.com

Vice-President Ryan Robinson 250-578-0237 (house)250-319-6305 (cell)  revyryan@telus.net

Sec/EntrY Allison Everett 250-296-4778 allison_everett@sd27.bc.ca

goats  Rod May 604-823-6383 rodmay0227@gmail.com

Barrels  Skye Hamming 250-545-3323  hamminghol@telus.net

judges/rule book  Dallas Rivet  250-392-0242  drivet12@telus.net

Grand Entry  Norma Mitchel 250-377-5012  rob7m@telus.net

web/paper Debbie Freemantle  604-329-4365

Debfreemantle@me.com

Barrier Events/Dummy Roping Rob Everett 250-269-4778allison_everett@sd27.bc.ca

Barrier Events/Dummy Roping  Andy Farmer  250-373-2483

terriandandy2000@yahoo.ca

Rough Stock Dave Hamming 250-545-3323 hamminghol@telus.net

Rough Stock Brent Manual 250-296-0116  lbmanuel@telus.net

poles/stakes Terri Farmer 250-3373-2483

terriandandy2000@yahoo.ca

BC Little Britches sponsors
The Cowboys’ Choice Brandt Tractor Ltd.
B.C. Trailer Guy Ent Advanced Power Lines
The Wharry Family The Horse Gate Trailer Sales
Fraser Valley Auctions 1983 Ltd.

————————————————————————

British Columbia Rodeo Association

Box 71, 2393 Back Valley Rd, Cache Creek, BC V0K 1H0

Phone: 250.457.9997 Fax: 250.457.6265

bcrodeoassn@xplornet.com http://www.rodeobc.com

————————————————————————

Buffalo Trails Team Roping

ATRA ZONE #1 Lloydminister/Wainwright/ Elk Point
Steve Brooks 780-724-4224
Janet Nowosad 780-853-2742
Steve Oldenburg 780-522-9682
Malcolm Nowosad 780-853-2742

————————————————————————

Bull Riders Canada Inc

Box 515 Irricana, AB T0M 1B0    403-589-5566

secretary@bullriderscanada.ca     bullriderscanada.ca

————————————————————————

C

Canadian Barrel Futurities

403-625-279 or 403-653-2345    barb.poulsen@gmail.com canadianbarrelfuturities.com

———————————————————————–