Courtesy of EverythingCowboy.com {full story here}

Congratulations to all 32 Canadian’s who have received invites to the 2016 Calgary Stampede!

Saddle Bronc Riding
Jim Berry Rocky Mtn House AB
CoBurn Bradshaw Milford UT
Jacobs Crawley Boerne TX
Cody DeMoss Heflin LA
Heith DeMoss Heflin LA
Isaac Diaz Desdemona TX
Clay Elliott Nanton AB
Dustin Flundra Pincher Creek AB
Layton Green Meeting Creek AB
Brad Harter Aledo TX
Tyrel Larsen Inglis MB
Taos Muncy Corona NM
Cort Scheer Elsmere NE
Chuck Schmidt Keldron SD
Wade Sundell Boxholm IA
Zeke Thurston Big Valley AB
Jake Watson Hudson’s Hope BC
Spencer Wright Milford UT
Jake Wright Milford UT
Rusty Wright Milford UT

Bareback Riding
Colin Adams Deloraine MB
Tanner Aus Granite Falls MN
Caleb Bennett Morgan UT
Kyle Bowers Drayton Valley AB
Jake Brown Cleveland TX
Richie Champion Dublin TX
Kaycee Feild Payson UT
Austin Foss Terrebonne OR
Seth Hardwick Laramie WY
Yvan Jayne Marseille FR
R C Landingham Hat Creek CA
Orin Larsen Inglis MB
Dusty LaValley Bezanson AB
Clint Laye Cadogan AB
Will Lowe Canyon TX
Bobby Mote Redmond OR
Tim O’Connell Zwingle IA
Steven Peebles Redmond OR
Ty Taypotat Regina SK
Jake Vold Ponoka AB

Bull Riding
Josh Birks Merriwa NSW
Dakota Buttar Kindersley SK
Tanner Byrne Prince Albert SK
Cooper Davis Jasper TX
Clayton Foltyn Winnie TX
Tanner Girletz Cereal AB
Sage Steele Kimzey Strong City OK
Zane Lambert Ponoka AB
Stetson Lawrence Williston ND
J.B. Mauney Mooresville NC
Devon Mezei Carstairs AB
Robson Palermo Rio Branco AC, BRZ
Jared Parsonage Maple Creek SK
Shane Proctor Troutman NC
Nathan Schaper Grassy Butte ND
Wesley Silcox Santaquin UT
Cody Teel Kountze TX
Matt Triplett Columbia Falls MT
Fabiano Vieira Decatur TX
Joao Ricardo Vieira Sao Paulo BZ

Tie Down Roping
Trevor Brazile Decatur TX
Tuf Cooper Decatur TX
Marcos Costa Parana BRZ
Dean Edge Rimbey AB
Shane Hanchey Sulphur LA
Hunter Herrin Apache OK
Logan Hofer Magrath AB
Ryan Jarrett Summerville GA
Timber Moore Aubrey TX
Rhen Richard Roosevelt UT
Reese Riemer Stinnett TX
Clint Robinson Spanish Fork UT
Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck ID
Caleb Smidt Bellville TX
Sterling Smith Stephenville TX
Ryle Smith Oakdale CA
Cory Solomon Prairie View TX
Cade Swor Winnie TX
Fred Whitfield Hockley TX
Marty Yates Stephenville TX

Steer Wrestling
Luke Branquinho Los Alamos CA
Seth Brockman Wheatland WY
Curtis Cassidy Donalda AB
Cody Cassidy Donalda AB
Hunter Cure Holliday TX
Dakota Eldridge Elko NV
Ty Erickson Helena MT
Morgan Grant Didsbury AB
Scott Guenthner Consort AB
Clayton Hass Terrell TX
K. C. Jones Decatur TX
Trevor Knowles Mt Vernon OR
Casey Martin Sulpher LA
Tanner Milan Cochrane AB
Clayton Moore Pouce Coupe BC
Travis Reay Mayerthorpe AB
Matt Reeves Cross Plains TX
Jake Rinehart Highmore SD
Baylor Roche Tremonton UT
Tyler Waguespack Gonzales LA

Barrel Racing
Vickie Carter Richfield UT
Mary Burger Pauls Valley OK
Ivy Conrado Hudson CO
Callahan Crossley Hermiston OR
Nancy Csabay Skiff AB
Callie duPerier Boerne TX
Jackie Ganter Abilene TX
Deb Guelly Okotoks AB
Taylor Jacob Carmine TX
Cassidy Kruse Gillette WY
Julie Leggett Kamloops BC
Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs SD
Sarah Rose McDonald Brunswick GA
Michele McLeod Whitesboro TX
Cayla Melby Burneyville OK
Kelley Schnaufer Pueblo CO
Megan Swint Plant City FL
Fallon Taylor Collinsville TX
Mary Walker Ennis TX
Brittney Paige Willis Bristol FL

This year the Greatest Outdoor Show on Earth will run July 8-17, 2016.

4 thoughts

  1. I THINK TOO MANY CANADIAN COWBOYS WERE LEFT OUT…
    The top 6 Canadians in Canadian Rodeo standings prior to last years finals should be invited to each event

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s